Christopher J. Buzzell photo

Christopher J. Buzzell

Birth name:
Christopher Allen Buzzell
Date of Birth:
24 March 1972 Rockland, Maine, USA
Height:
6' 4" (1.93 m)
Christopher J. Buzzell has worked in the entertainment business for over 22 years. Although most of the years have been spent in front of the camera or on stage, he enjoys working behind the camera as well. Fueled by integrity and optimism, Buzzell has an energetic and highly intensified passion and drive that leads to satisfied clients and fans alike.Buzzell is also credited and known as Jackamoe Buzzell. Some of his more popular acting credits include Ashton Kutcher's Punk'd with Cary Hart & Pink, Scare Tactics, Snoop Dogg's video "Signs" featuring Justin Timberlake and country star Gary Allan's video "Life Ain't Always Beautiful".Commercials have been a large part of Buzzell's career as well by appearing in over 200 hundred of them. A few of the more well known include Pepsi, Ford, Callaway Golf, Flamingo Hotel & Casino, MGM Grand Hotel & Casino, Nissan, Sonic Burger, Volkswagen and VisaAs a singer, Buzzell started out as the lead singer for Naked Flesh and Attitude and then professionally for Ransak and Daddy Lawless. Buzzell has also worked as a backup vocalist for Grammy Award winning country star Brad Paisley as well as singing a duet with Grammy Award winning country star Lee Ann WomackBuzzell has also worked directly with Brendan Fraser, Ryan Seacrest, Michael Madsen, Josh Duhamel, Penn Jillette, Teller, Denise Richards, Krista Allen, Marie Osmond, Walter Hill, Jamie Pressly, Nadine Velazquez, Billy Bush, Allan Graf, AJ Trauth, Lance Acord, Antonio Fargas, Bo Svenson, Ron Jeremy, Sandy "Pepa" Denton, Vanilla Ice, Traci Bingham, Robin Leach, Kevin Federline, Britney Spears, Simon Cowell, Jack Osbourne, Ozzy Osbourne, Jon Lovitz, Kanye West, Wayne Newton, Mario Lopez, John Corbett, and Sylvester Stallone.
« Hide
26.09.2017 08:36:55 || page generation: 0.1526 || page load: loading ...