Chris Greene photo

Chris Greene

Birth name:
Christopher Robert Greene
Date of Birth:
4 November 1982 Mt. Vernon, New York, USA
Height:
6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Christopher Robert Greene was born November 4th 1982 at 1:22a.m. in Mount Vernon, New York. His mother Brenda and father Robert separated when Chris was younger, but they each made sure that equal time was spent with their young son. It was obvious from a young age that Chris loved to perform in front groups of people. Chris' teachers would label his progress reports with "too talkative in class", and "loves to entertain", and though it bothered his mother but not so much his father, it did not keep Chris from becoming a stand out student for the right reasons. Chris started out on the musical side of the arts learning how to play the drums at the age of 8. He continued to play throughout middle and high school which eventually earned him a music scholarship to attend Winston Salem State University in Winston Salem, North Carolina. It was at neighboring college, The North Carolina School of the Arts, that Chris found his love for acting. He was a featured extra in the indie film Chicks 101, written and directed by a former student and current professor Lovinder Gill. Gill bumped Chris up from background to a featured extra because he liked the loud outfit Chris was wearing. From that moment on Chris never looked back, appearing in everything from commercials to feature films, yet still finding time to meet with his acting coaches to keep his skills sharp. Chris is planning to have his own production company, Detour Entertainment Llc., up and running in the near future...
« Hide
26.07.2017 07:37:34 || page generation: 0.1277 || page load: loading ...