Chris Edgerly photo

Chris Edgerly

Birth name:
Christopher Edgerly
Date of Birth:
6 August 1969 Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Chris was born in Silver Spring, Maryland and moved at the age of two with his mother and two brothers to Savannah, Georgia. He attended Benedictine Military High School and later the University of Georgia, where he would entertain his friends with various impressions. After a season of rugby at the university, he tried his hand at stand-up comedy at the urging of his roommates. A ten year career touring the country followed (where his ability to do voices came in handy,) punctuated by the occasional television appearance on Nickelodeon. He relocated to Orlando in his early twenties and later to Los Angeles. Chris has since settled into the world of voice over where he provides voices for movies, TV shows and video games and still does the occasional stand-up gig around town.
22.11.2017 10:29:27 || page generation: 0.2992 || page load: loading ...