Camilla Rutherford photo

Camilla Rutherford

Birth name:
Camilla Claude Rutherford
Date of Birth:
20 September 1976 Camden, London, England, UK
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Camilla grew up with her sisters in Holland Park. Her father was a writer for The Financial Times and her mother was a magistrate. She studied Maths at Newcastle University, and met her husband, Rufus Abbott, at a party in London. They had a traditional Roman Catholic wedding at St. George's Church in Campden Hill, and held the reception in the Orangerie. They have a son named Hector and a daughter named Maud.