Cameron Monaghan photo

Cameron Monaghan

Birth name:
Cameron Riley Monaghan
Date of Birth:
16 August 1993 Santa Monica, California, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Cameron Monaghan was born in Santa Monica, California, but he moved to Boca Raton, Florida when he was an infant. He spends his time on both coasts now because he has family in New York, Connecticut, Florida and Los Angeles.Cameron's debut TV role as "Winthrop Paroo" in The Music Man (2003) (TV) was originally played by Ron Howard in The Music Man (1962).Cameron began his acting career at 5 years old in commercials. At age 7, he began appearing on stage as Stuart Little in "Stuart Little" and as Piglet in "Winnie the Pooh" at Little Palm Family Theatre in Boca.
23.10.2017 06:21:36 || page generation: 0.1956 || page load: loading ...