Bryan Friday photo

Bryan Friday

Birth name:
Bryan Neal Friday
Date of Birth:
7 January 1963 Barnesville, Ohio, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Bryan was born in Ohio, where he grew up in small towns. After receiving his bachelors degree in business and working a few degree related jobs, Bryan did some Theater in his hometown of Zanesville. Realizing that there was only so much work as an actor in Ohio, and nowhere to study, he packed his car and moved to L.A. Acting classes ensued and soon a manager sent him on a Stunt audition. Because of his extensive Sports background, Motocross racing, Basketball, football, baseball, track, skiing etc., Bryan began to do stuntwork to supplement his acting and to keep from taking a "regular job".
22.09.2017 03:54:02 || page generation: 0.1741 || page load: loading ...