Brian Cox photo

Brian Cox

Birth name:
Brian Denis Cox
Date of Birth:
1 June 1946 Dundee, Scotland, UK
Height:
5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Brian Cox is an Emmy Award-winning actor, first coming to attention in the early 1970s with performances in numerous television films. His first big break was as "Dr. Hannibal Lecter (/Lecktor)" in Manhunter (1986). The film was not overly successful at the box office, although Cox's career prospects and popularity continued to develop. Throughout the 1990s, he appeared in nearly 20 films and television shows, as well as making numerous TV guest appearances.More recently Cox has had roles in some major films, including The Corruptor (1999), The Ring (2002/I) and X2 (2003).
23.11.2017 04:49:06 || page generation: 2.4663 || page load: loading ...