Bradley Stryker photo

Bradley Stryker

Birth name:
Bradley Robert Stryker
Date of Birth:
29 June 1977 Eugene, Oregon, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Bradley was born in Eugene, Oregon, but his home has always been Bothell and Kirkland, Washington. Following high school he proceeded to tackle his college years in a very unique fashion. He attended six different establishments of higher education. Starting at Washington State University, and graduating four years later from San Diego State University. He discovered acting almost by accident his junior year of college, and knew instantly that something profound had just happened in his life.Upon graduating from University in 1999 Bradley quickly moved to Los Angeles to chase his dream. In 2001 he was cast in his first feature film "The Brotherhood". The rest of his story is not unlike others. The ups and downs that are the reality of the life of an actor. The key he says is simple, "You just got a find something everyday that makes you laugh and smile".Today he splits time between Vancouver British Columbia and Venice California. The two places he likes to call home.
« Hide
16.12.2017 07:44:34 || page generation: 0.2778 || page load: loading ...