Brad Leland photo

Brad Leland

Birth name:
Bradley Leland Williams
Date of Birth:
15 September 1954 Lubbock, Texas, USA
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Lives in Texas with wife Freda, also an actor, and two daughters, Thea and Leah. Graduated with a Bachelors Degree in Acting and Directing from Texas Tech University. Owns and manages Turnkey Productions II, a full-service production company specializing in events, festivals, and shows of all types. An avid golfer and sports enthusiast, he is loyal to the Plano Wildcats(where he was a member of the State Champion football team in 1972), the Texas Tech Red Raiders, and the Dallas Cowboys. Began performing at the Crazy Horse Saloon in Disneyland in 1959 after returning from Japan with his parents, Bill and Shirley Williams.
20.08.2017 07:00:21 || page generation: 0.2147 || page load: loading ...