Billy Dee Williams photo

Billy Dee Williams

Birth name:
William December Williams
Date of Birth:
6 April 1937 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Very good looking African American actor born in New York City with broad smile and gregarious manner, Billy Dee has notched up an impressive array of film and television appearances over the past 40+ years. He's easily best known to international film audiences as the roguish "Lando Calrissian" from Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and the third episode of the initial Star Wars trilogy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983). Williams can also be seen on screen in Batman (1989), Moving Target (1996) and Undercover Brother (2002). A regular performer in many fine quality telemovies and TV series too!
17.12.2017 03:38:20 || page generation: 0.2567 || page load: loading ...