Bill Pullman photo

Bill Pullman

Birth name:
William Pullman
Date of Birth:
17 December 1953 Hornell, New York, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Born in Hornell, New York, Bill Pullman is one of seven children. He received his undergraduate degree from the State University of New York College at Oneonta and later attended University of Massachusetts at Amherst. He worked with various theater companies, most notably the Folger Theater Groupe and the Los Angeles Theater Center. He made his big-screen debut in the Danny DeVito/Bette Midler comedy Ruthless People (1986) and followed that with lead roles in Spaceballs (1987) and The Serpent and the Rainbow (1988). He is married to Tamara Hurwitz and they have three children.
23.08.2017 01:06:22 || page generation: 0.2551 || page load: loading ...