Benjamin Bratt photo

Benjamin Bratt

Birth name:
Benjamin G. Bratt
Date of Birth:
16.12.1963 San Francisco, California, USA
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
The middle of five children, Bratt hails from a close-knit family. His mother, an indigenous Quechua Peruvian from Lima, moved to the U.S. at age 14. He grew up in San Francisco. He is known for his roles in the films Traffic (2000), Miss Congeniality (2000), and Despicable Me 2 (2013). He is married to actress Talisa Soto.