Belinda photo

Belinda

Birth name:
Belinda Marisol Peregrín Schüll
Date of Birth:
15 August 1989 Madrid, Spain
Height:
Belinda was born in Madrid Spain to her parents, Ignacio Peregrín and Belinda Schull, on August 15, 1989. She also has a brother named Ignacio (Nachito), she has a dog named Bambi which was a gift from her mom on her birthday.She currently has a private teacher. She got the role of "Ana" along with Martin Ricca in "Amigos X Siempre" during a casting, beating 5000 other girls. She later played Violeta on "Aventuras en el Tiempo" alongside Christopher Uckerman. After having sold out concerts and great CD sales, she signed on to do "Complices Al Rescate", a story of two twins split up at birth. She played Mariana and Silvana - twins with totally different personalities. Around the 100th episode she had some problems and had to leave the novela, being replaced by Daniela Lujan. Later she traveled to Europe where she recorded her solo debut album, "Belinda" which has been a hit almost everywhere. She also had much success with singles, such as "Lo Siento", "Boba Niña Nice", "Angel", "Vivir", and duets with Andy y Lucas, "No Entiendo", and her latest duet with Pewee from the Kumbia Kings. After recording her album she played a special role in "Corazones al Limite" where her hit song "Vivir" was the theme song.
« Hide
22.11.2017 09:25:19 || page generation: 0.1928 || page load: loading ...