Annabelle Wallis photo

Annabelle Wallis

Birth name:
Annabelle Wallace
Date of Birth:
1984 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
A native of Oxford, England, Annabelle Wallis made her acting breakthrough in the 2005 period drama Dil Jo Bhi Kahey. In 2006, she appeared in the taut thriller True True Lie before appearing in the 2007 television docu-drama Diana: Last Days of a Princess. More recently, Wallis has appeared in Luis Cámara's Steel Trap, as well as starring in the 2008 comedy-drama Right-Hand Drive.
23.07.2017 09:47:31 || page generation: 0.0980 || page load: loading ...