Ali Liebert photo

Ali Liebert

Birth name:
Alison Dyan Liebert
Date of Birth:
20 August 1981 Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Ali Liebert is a talented young actress who has quickly become one of Canada's biggest rising stars. Raised in Duncan, British Columbia, Ali had a keen interest in performing from a very early age. Ever since Donny Osmond captured her heart in "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" at the tender age of ten years old, she knew the stage was where she was meant to be. Especially if it meant she could hang with Donny.After graduating from high school, Ali attended the Canadian College of Performing Arts in Victoria for two years before moving back to Vancouver to pursue her dream of becoming a successful television and film actress.Her small screen credits include roles on Human Target, Fringe, Dead Like Me, The L Word, The 4400, Whistler, Fallen, Blood Ties, Huff, Cold Squad, Robson Arms, Psych and recurring roles on Intelligence, Young Blades and Kyle XY. Being a recurring cast member of the CBS horror series Harper's Island was very exciting for Ali . In 2008 she also cast as a lead in Sook-Yin Lee's feature film debut, Year of the Carnivore as well as the upcoming Cuba Gooding Jr. feature Hardwired and Blaine Thurier's A Gun to the Head.Ali resides in Vancouver and her favorite pastimes include traveling, singing along to musical theatre soundtracks, photography and going to the movies with her besties. Currently she is obsessed with Friday Night Lights, French bulldogs, and the lattes at Caffe Artigianno. Ali has yet to meet Donny.
« Hide
23.11.2017 04:48:36 || page generation: 0.3612 || page load: loading ...