Alex Vincent

Birth name:
Alexander Vincent LoScialpo
Date of Birth:
29 April 1981 Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Alex Vincent was born in New Jersey. At about five years old Alex was in Child's Play and followed it up with three more movies. At 13 years old he did My Family Treasure which he didn't like and called it quits. When he got to high school, he tried to live down the image of a child star but two years later he decided to give acting another try. After 15 unsuccessful auditions he decided to call it quits for good and left the acting profession.
11.12.2017 12:21:26 || page generation: 0.1961 || page load: loading ...