Al Coronel photo

Al Coronel

Birth name:
Alvaro Mauricio Coronel
Date of Birth:
4 October 1969 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Born and raised in Los Angeles, California. He has always been surrounded by the entertainment industry but did not get involved in his dream of being a performer until later in life. He has become a world recognized dancer in the world of Salsa, traveling extensively to teach and perform at Salsa festivals and events world-wide. As an actor, he graduated from the 2 year program at The Sanford Meisner Center for the Arts and has gone on to perform in several theater plays like Romeo and Juliet and Much Ado About Nothing and most recently in the play, Cesar & Ruben, written and directed by Ed Begley Jr. On TV he has starred in several shows like ABC's hit show Brothers & Sisters with Rob Lowe, NBC's E-Ring alongside Dennis Hopper and Benjamin Bratt, NBC's Heist with Dougray Scott and Stephen Harris. He has two beautiful daughters, Jaymee (15) & Mia (5)
24.05.2017 06:51:17 || page generation: 0.2034 || page load: loading ...