Aaron Eckhart photo

Aaron Eckhart

Birth name:
Aaron E. Eckhart
Date of Birth:
12.03.1968 Cupertino, California, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Aaron Eckhart was born on March 12, 1968 in Cupertino, California, USA as Aaron Edward Eckhart. He is an actor and producer, known for The Dark Knight (2008), Thank You for Smoking (2005) and In the Company of Men (1997).